S1MRHK Replacement hardware kit

The replacement hardware kit includes spare parts necessary within the Syspend 180 Max system. Kit Includes: 1 lock actuator; 1 lever clamp; 1 coupling gasket; 2 flat small gaskets; 4 M6 allen head screws; 4 M6 lock washers; 12 M10 headless setscrews; 1 flat large gasket; 6 M12 headless setscrews; .5 meters of 3mm cord gasket

S1MRHK
Item no.: S1MRHK
EAN no.: 8713574235908
  • Technical data
  • Features
  • Downloads

Technical data

Additional information:

The replacement hardware kit includes spare parts necessary within the Syspend 180 Max system. Kit Includes: 1 lock actuator; 1 lever clamp; 1 coupling gasket; 2 flat small gaskets; 4 M6 allen head screws; 4 M6 lock washers; 12 M10 headless setscrews; 1 flat large gasket; 6 M12 headless setscrews; .5 meters of 3mm cord gasket

Note:

The maximum weight which a light swing arm can support depends on the length of the arm and the system structure. See diagram in the mounting instructions.

Features

Feature:

Light swing arm system with a wide range of accessories. Ideal for use with the control panel, OICP, or with the control enclosure, OICE.

Advantage:

A standard solution available off the shelf, that allows for the design of customized solutions.

Benefit:

This fully tested solution, with a loading capacity of 800 N, has a short delivery time. It allows for the operator to position the control panel, or enclosure, in the exact position required.

Dxf (DXF) S1MRHK 4 MB
Image (JPG 445 x 320 px) S1MRHK 35 KB
Mounting instructions document (PDF) S1 MI_V0 9 MB
Product sheet (PDF) S1MRHK 2 MB
Product sheet (PDF) S1MRHK(ENGLISH) 85 KB
Step (STEP) S1MRHK 8 MB